• WORKING HOLIDAYS VISAS

    Fund your vacation with temporary work in Canada.

    The type of work permit you get for Working Holiday is an open work permit. (A type of work permit that allows a person to work for any employer in Canada, except for an employer: who is listed as ineligible on the list of employers who have failed to comply with conditions, or who, on a regular basis, offers striptease, erotic dance, escort services or erotic massages.)

    This category is for you if:

    • You don’t have a job offer yet
    • You want to work for more than one employer in Canada
    • You want to work in more than one location
    • You’d like to earn some money so that you can travel

    Description: The Working Holiday category is designed for citizens of certain countries who intend to travel in Canada and who wish to find temporary paid employment to help pay for their trip (up to 24 months).

    Note: You may participate in the Working Holiday category only once. If you meet the eligibility criteria, you may participate in IEC one more time through the International Co-op (Internship) category.

    Exception: If you participated in IEC one or more times before 2015, you may be eligible for a final participation of up to 24 months in the category of your choice.

    To be eligible for the Working Holiday category, you must:

    • be a Citizen of participating Country,
    • have a valid passport for the duration of your stay in Canada—your work permit in Canada will not be longer than the validity of your passport,
    • be between the ages of 18 and 30 (inclusive),
    • have the equivalent of CAN$2,500 to help cover your expenses in Canada,
    • be able to take out health insurance for the duration of your stay—you may have to present evidence of this insurance when you enter Canada,
    • be admissible to Canada,
    • have, prior to departure, a round-trip ticket or demonstrate that you will have the financial resources to purchase a departure ticket at the end of your authorized stay in Canada,
    • not be accompanied by dependents, and
    • pay the fees.

    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!


  • YOUNG PROFESSIONALS

    Gain Canadian professional work experience to better compete in a global economy.

    The type of work permit you get in the Young Professionals category is an employer-specific work permit.( A type of work permit that indicates: the name of the employer a person can work for, how long a person can work, and the location where a person can work (if applicable).

    A person who holds this type of work permit can only work for the employer for the length of time specified, and if applicable, at the location shown on the permit.)

    This category is for you if:

    • You have a job offer in Canada that contributes to your professional development
    • You’ll work for the same employer in the same location during your stay in Canada

    Description: The Young Professionals category is designed for Citizens of certain participating countries, particularly post-secondary graduates, who wish to further their careers by gaining professional work experience in Canada. Participants must have a signed letter of offer or a signed contract of employment (up to 24 months) before submitting their profiles to the Young Professionals pool.

    Note: As a citizen of a participating country, you may participate in the Young Professionals category only once. If you meet the eligibility criteria, you may participate in IEC one more time through the International Co-op (Internship) category.

    Exception: If you participated in IEC one or more times before 2015, you may be eligible for a final participation of up to 24 months in the category of your choice.

    The job you are offered in Canada must be classified as a National Occupational Classification (NOC) Code Skill Type Level 0, A or B to be considered as contributing to your “professional development.”

    To be eligible for the Young Professionals category, you must:

    • be a citizen of a participating country,
    • have a valid passport for the duration of your stay in Canada—your work permit in Canada will not be longer than the validity of your passport,
    • be between the ages of 18 and 30 (inclusive),
    • have the equivalent of CAN$2,500 to help cover your expenses in Canada,
    • be able to take out health insurance for the duration of your stay—you may have to present evidence of this insurance when you enter Canada,
    • be admissible to Canada,
    • have, prior to departure, a round-trip ticket or demonstrate that you will have the financial resources to purchase a departure ticket at the end of your authorized stay in Canada,
    • have a signed letter of offer or contract of employment in Canada—the employment offer must be in your field of expertise (through schooling or work experience) and contribute to your professional development,
    • not be accompanied by dependents, and
    • pay the fees.

    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!


  • INTERNATIONAL CO-OP

    Get valuable overseas work experience related to your field of study.

    The type of work permit you get in the International Co-op (Internship) category is an employer-specific work permit.( A type of work permit that indicates: the name of the employer a person can work for, how long a person can work, and the location where a person can work (if applicable).

    A person who holds this type of work permit can only work for the employer for the length of time specified, and if applicable, at the location shown on the permit.)

    This category is for you if:

    • You’re a student registered at a post-secondary institution
    • You have a job offer for a work placement or internship in Canada
    • You need to do this work placement or internship to complete your studies
    • You’ll work for the same employer in the same location during your stay in Canada

    Description: The International Co-op (Internship) category is designed for the citizens of certain participating countries, who are enrolled at a post-secondary institution in their countries. Participants must be registered students for the duration of the internship. Participants must want to complete a work placement or internship in Canada to fulfill part of their academic curriculum (up to 12 months).

    Participants must have a signed letter of offer or a signed contract of employment before submitting their profile to the pool.

    Note: As a citizen, you may participate in the International Co-op (Internship) category only once. If this is your first participation, you may participate one more time in IEC through the Working Holiday category or Young Professionals category provided you meet all other eligibility criteria.

    Exception: If you participated in IEC one or more times before 2015, you may be eligible for a final participation of up to 24 months in the category of your choice.

    To be eligible for the International Co-op (Internship) category, you must:

    • be a citizen of a participating country,
    • have a valid passport for the duration of your stay in Canada—your work permit in Canada will not be longer than the validity of your passport,
    • be between the ages of 18 and 30 (inclusive),
    • be registered as a student in a post-secondary institution in Australia,
    • have the equivalent of CAN$2,500 to help cover your expenses in Canada,
    • be able to take out health insurance for the duration of your stay—you may have to present evidence of this insurance when you enter Canada,
    • be admissible to Canada,
    • have, prior to departure, a round-trip ticket or demonstrate that you will have the financial resources to purchase a departure ticket at the end of your authorized stay in Canada,
    • have a signed letter of offer or a signed contract for a work placement, or an internship in Canada that meets the requirements of your academic curriculum in Australia,
    • not be accompanied by dependents, and
    • pay the fees.

    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!