• ELIGIBILITY

    Selection is made on the basis of a point grid for various factors. Points will be awarded for each of these selection factors. The assessment of your application will help to determine if you obtain a sufficient number of points to be selected by Québec.

    Does your professional profile (as well as your spouse’s, if applicable) allow you to easily adapt to the requirements and rapid development of the Québec labour market? Check to see if you are eligible for the Regular Skilled Worker Program. The following employability factors will be taken into account:

    • your schooling (your level of education and area of training). Note that since December 31, 2015, only diplomas obtained before the submission of your application are considered in the attribution of points for the Education level criterion;
    • your work experience
    • your age
    • your knowledge of French and English
    • your stays in Québec and family relationship with a Canadian citizen or a permanent Québec resident
    • having a valid employment offer (this applies only if you have received a job offer that meets certain conditions from a Québec employer.)
    • characteristics regarding your accompanying spouse or common-law spouse, if applicable
    • other factors that will be taken into account: the number of children under the age of 19 who will be accompanying you to Québec
    • your capacity for financial self-sufficiency (you must sign a contract confirming your commitment to provide for your needs and your family’s needs for at least the first three months following your arrival in Québec).

    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!


  • STAGES AND PROCESS

    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Our placement staff shall coordinate with you to collect the information to create the Job Description and other Requirements to find suitable candidate for your company.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    We will collect Resume matching your requirements either through our existing data bank or through our advertisement campaigns, you may also be provided with Video Resume.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    We will then pre-screen collected Resume to find the most suitable candidates for your company.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    We will then forward you list of selected candidates along with their Resume for your review and selection.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Based on your selection , we will organize interviews with these candidates, these could be on site or via Skype.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Once you have selected a candidate, we proceed with the hiring process, in case of foreign worker, we will start the LMIA and Visa Application Process.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    We will prepare a customized pre-joining training package as per your company policies and the candidate will go through this to be Job Ready to reduce on-the-job training cost.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    In case you have selected a Foreign Worker, then we will start the LMIA Application Process and submit application to Service Canada with your consent.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    After the LMIA is approved, we will proceed with the Work Visa Application process, and submit application to concerned Visa Office.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Once work visa is approved, the selected candidate shall arrive in Canada and report for work, our services will terminate at this point.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!


  • OBTAINING

    To apply for a Certificat de sélection du Québec (Québec selection certificate), you must create an account in the Mon projet Québec section and complete an application for a selection certificate online.


    Upon receipt of the message asking you to make your payment, you will have 30 days to pay the fees related to your application, regardless of the payment method used. Payment by credit card is accepted online only. If you mail your payment, the required amount must be sent in a single mailing otherwise your payment will be returned and your application deleted.

    The processing of your application will only begin once the fees have been paid. Once the 30-day timeframe has elapsed, your application will be deleted. Therefore, any payment received by mail after this timeframe will be returned to the candidate.


    Before submitting your application, it is important to read the immigration rules and procedures and the information regarding the application intake periods for a Certificat de sélection du Québec.


    When the Ministère is ready to process your application, a personalized list will be sent to your Mon projet Québec account. You will have a 90-day timeframe to send the documents by mail. The Ministère will start processing your application once your documents have been received.

    Make sure you respect the document requirements. Note that modifications have been made to the document requirements regarding work experience; they entered into effect on November 25, 2015.

    If it is impossible for you to submit a document in the required format, you must provide the Ministère with a written explanation.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!


  • SUBMITTING

    The Government of Canada has jurisdiction over the final admission of applicants. After obtaining your Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec Selection Certificate), you must submit an application for permanent residence (visa) as a skilled worker selected by Québec to the Centralized Intake Office in Canada, in Sydney, Nova Scotia.

    The Government of Canada will evaluate your medical records and those of your family members, and conduct a security check.

    If you meet all the requirements, you will be issued a permanent residence visa by the Government of Canada.

    USEFUL INFORMATION

    If your health or that of a family member presents a risk to public health or security, or could place too great a demand on health and social services in Canada, your application for permanent residence may be rejected.

    To immigrate to Québec, applicants and their families mustmeet the selection requirements set out by Québec AND the admission requirements set out by Canada.


    Fees are levied by the Government of Canada for processing applications for permanent residence (visa).

    Fees are also levied for medical examinations and security checks.

    Processing times can vary from one territory to the next.

    USEFUL INFORMATION

    Once you have lived in Québec for three years, you can apply for Canadian citizenship with the Government of Canada. In addition to the fees levied, you must also pass an exam on your knowledge of Canada.


    54cab1f9c7b1fb7312fd4aaf_dreamstime_xs_15450102.jpg

    Complete the Job Description form, and submit to our professional staff, you will be contacted within 2 business days by our company with a solution Apply today!